how to build your own website

Gold Star Families Memorial Monument Projects Honorary Board Members by State

Click on the state name to view information

Phoenix
    Debbie Lee
    Peter Stonefield
    Dave McIntyre

Hayward
    Michael Emerson


Riverside
    DeeDee Rodler


San Diego

    Patricia Marshall
    Edna Fugazi


San Jose
    Warren Hegg
    Dianne Layfield


Simi Valley
    Gary Sinise
    John Heubusch

Aurora
    Jody Newton
    Paula Sarlis


Northern
    Patrisa McHone
    James Whitlow

Kanoehe
    Pastor Wayne Surface

Estherville

    Penny Clayton


Fort Dodge

    Dr. Terry Moehnke

Springfield

    Chris Hansley

    Jim Hansley

    Dan Moore

Dyer

    Andrew and Patti Nowaczyk


Lafayette

    Dave Shively (Project Chairman)


Indianapolis

    Jill Fewell

    Donnie Schawecker

Ft. Knox
    Dan Haddix
    Mike King


Greenup County

    John Hensley


Lexington
    James Klingshirn (Project Chairman)

Auburn
    Dean Barron    
    John Mixon

Fall River
    Bruce Aldrich
    Steven Sammis

Bay City
    Tim Eckstein

Jackson
    Chuck Holifield


Pass Christian
    Kevin Cuttill    
    Roxanne Cuttill

Tupelo
    Donna Bagwell

Lincoln
    Rob McMaster            

    Barbara Bartel


Omaha
    Peter Mamula    
    Lynn Hill

Reno
    Jon Yuspa            

    Mr. Sharon Oren


Boscawen
    Gold Star Sister Stephanie Ouellette        
    Laura Buono

Albany
    Bob Roberts


Rochester
    Gary Beikirch

Tulsa
    Marty McKnight

Philadelphia
    Tim Brooks    
    Joe Griffies
    Rob Bender


Valley Forge
    Cory Etchberger
    Greg Cary


Washington Crossing
    John Heenan        
    Bernadette Heenan        

    Greg Cary

Cedar Park
    Chuck Rogers   
    Mary Dale


Dallas
    Laura Leppert


Fort Chadbourne
    Ann Pate


Gainesville
    Cliff Yow
    Mark Brewer
    Bobby Balthrop


Keller

    Erin Stillinger

Wichita Falls
    Lynette Brown


Weatherford
    Kaye Jordan

Montpelier
    Amy Connelly
    Kristen Merchant Site
    Tammie Conner

Bedford
    Bob VandeLinde
    April Cheek-Messier


Hampton/Norfolk
    Joe Wafford
    Gold Star Father George Lutz


Shenandoah Valley
    Jerry Dumont
    Eddie Humes

Washington DC
    Tom Cottone

Cabell County
    Dale Egan

Charleston
    Roy Hamilton

Fairmont
    Pat O'Leary

Vienna
    Bernie Lyons

Milwaukee
  Dale Egan

FOLLOW US