best web site maker

Gold Star Families Memorial Monument Projects Honorary Board Members by State

Click on the state name to view information

Phoenix
    Debbie Lee
    Peter Stonefield
    Dave McIntyre


Cochise County
    Heather Hocker
    Robert (Bob) Conte

Hayward
    Michael Emerson


Riverside
    DeeDee Rodler


San Diego
    David Myers
   Kim Mitchell


San Jose
    Warren Hegg
    Dianne Layfield


Simi Valley
    Gary Sinise
    John Heubusch

Aurora
    Jody Newton
    Rick Crandall


Northern
    Patrisa McHone
    James Whitlow

Lawrenceville

    Carol Terry

    Ann LaFavor

Kanoehe
    Pastor Wayne Surface

Cedar Falls

    Mike Butler
    Sid Morris


Estherville

    Penny Clayton


Fort Dodge

    Dr. Terry Moehnke

Springfield

    Chris Hansley

    Jim Hansley

    Dan Moore

Ft. Knox
    Dan Haddix
    Mike King


Greenup County

    John Hensley


Lexington
    James Klingshirn (Project Chairman)


Williamstown (KY Veterans Cemetery North)
   
Ed Massey
   Alvin Duncan

Auburn
    Dean Barron    
    John Mixon

Fall River
    Bruce Aldrich
    Steven Sammis

Bay City
    Tim Eckstein

Jackson
    Chuck Holifield


Pass Christian
    Kevin Cuttill    
    Roxanne Cuttill

Tupelo
    Donna Bagwell

Lincoln
    Rob McMaster            

    Barbara Bartel


Omaha
    Peter Mamula    
    Lynn Hill

Reno
    Jon Yuspa            

    Mr. Sharon Oren


Southern Nevada
    Jon Yuspa            

    Mr. Sharon Oren


Boscawen
    Gold Star Sister Stephanie Ouellette        
    Laura Buono

Albany
    Bob Roberts


Rochester
    Gary Beikirch

Elkin

    Jon Garing
    Steve Wells

Spring Lake

    Lorie Southerland

    Spencer Sikder

Wilmington

    Norma Luther

Cleveland

    Matt Previts

    Mike Dovilla

Dayton

    Matt Previts

    Dave Manges

Fairfield

    Jim Bell

Grove City

    Chris White

    John Darnell

Marietta

    Roy Trembly

    Dave Smith

Medina

    Mickey Kennedy

North Canton

    Tim Novellii

    Patrick DeOrio

Tulsa

    Marty McKnight

Philadelphia

    Tim Brooks

    Joe Griffies

    Rob Bender

Valley Forge

    Cory Etchberger

    Greg Cary

Washington Crossing

    John Heenan

    Bernadette Heenan

    Greg Cary

RI Veterans

    Regina Roberts

    Sharon Serio-Valente

    Lynn St.Germain Lundh

   Ron Gill

   Ed Roberts

Charleston

    Steve Dudash

    Peter Stonefield

Cedar Park
    Chuck Rogers   
    Mary Dale


Fort Chadbourne

    Ann Pate


Gainesville
    Cliff Yow
    Mark Brewer
    Bobby Balthrop


Keller

    Erin Stillinger

TX State Veterans Cemetery
   Eric Brown
   Doug Gaultr


Wichita Falls
    Lynette Brown


Weatherford
    Kaye Jordan

Montpelier
    Amy Connelly
    Kristen Merchant Site
    Tammie Conner

Bedford
    Bob VandeLinde
    April Cheek-Messier


Hampton/Norfolk
    Joe Wafford
    Gold Star Father George Lutz


Shenandoah Valley
    Jerry Dumont
    Eddie Humes

Washington DC
    Tom Cottone

Cabell County
    Dale Egan

Charleston
    Roy Hamilton

Fairmont
    Pat O'Leary

Parkersburg
    Sam Winans     

    Vinnie Conley

Vienna

    Bernie Lyons

Milwaukee
  Dale Egan

FOLLOW US